Privacy Policy

  1. Our Pledge

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. We therefore make sure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (the “Ordinance”) under the laws of Hong Kong.

  1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information

When you visit our website(s), we will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our website will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analysing web surfers' viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the website. You may refuse to accept Cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our website.

  1. Types of Personally Identifiable Information Collected

At times, you may be asked to provide your personally identifiable information (“Personal Data”) including, but not limited to, your name, gender, age, telephone number, fax number, home address, email address, credit card information, bank account number, education level, occupation, household income, interests and favourite activities, etc. in order to enjoy the service we offer. Specific purposes for which your Personal Data may be used are set out in our Personal Information Collection Statement under section 6 below, including the use of Personal Data for direct marketing.

  1. Security

All personal data you provide to us is secured on our website with restricted access by authorized personnel only. Our online registration process uses the SSL protocol link for data transmission so as to protect your data via encrypting it in a secure format to ensure its privacy is maintained.

  1. Enquiries

Should you have any enquiries concerning our Privacy Policy Statement, please feel free to contact us. The address is as follows:
Business Manager
Room 404
Oceanic Industrial Centre
2 Lee Lok St
Ap Lei Chau
Hong Kong
Email Address: info@growsfresh.com

  1. Please note that this Statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check it on a regular basis.
  2. Personal Information Collection Statement (“PICS”)
    1. As a Grows Fresh customer, it may be necessary for you to provide us with your Personal Data when you apply to us and / or continue to subscribe with us for a service and / or product ("Services"). If your Personal Data is incomplete or incorrect, we may not be able to provide or continue to provide the Services to you.
    2. We shall keep your Personal Data confidential at all times. Our policies and practices with respect to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of Personal Data will be in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong and are as set out in this PICS.
    3. In this PICS, the following terms shall have the following meaning:
      "Our affiliates" - means companies within Utopia Products (Asia) Ltd trading as Grows Fresh Limited, which operate Retail Goods or Services business.
      "Our subsidiaries" - means all the retail and manufacturing divisions operating under Utopia Products (Asia) Ltd offering goods or services to consumers, including health & beauty products, food and groceries, water and beverages, all being related to the nature of business of Grows Fresh
      "Retail Goods or Services" - means sales of goods or provision of services in relation to any of the following (whether through physical or online channels): food & beverages, restaurants, catering, groceries and household products, general merchandise, health & beauty, pharmaceutical products, fragrance & cosmetics, wine and liquor, cigarette and cigar, stationery, books and paper products, confectionary & toys, clothing, shoes, baby products, pets products, fashion accessories, bags & luggage, jewellery, watches, furniture, plants and accessories, sports & leisure equipment, phones & mobile devices, electronics & electrical appliances, computer software and games, fuel, motor vehicle service.
    4. You agree that all the Personal Data provided by you to us may be used and retained by us for the following purposes and for other purposes as may be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time:
      1. providing the Services;
      2. analyzing, verifying and / or checking of your credit, payment and / or status in relation to the provision of the Services;
      3. processing of any payment instructions, direct debit facilities and / or credit facilities requested by you;
      4. enabling the daily operation of your account and / or the collection of amounts outstanding in your account in relation to the Services;
      5. carrying out data sorting and analysis to enable us to better understand your characteristics and buying behavior and to provide other services better tailored to your needs, and to assist us in selecting good and services that are likely to be of interest to you;
      6. providing you with regular communications from us with details of the Services and its benefits;
      7. the normal management, operation and maintenance of the performance of the Services;
      8. designing new, or improving existing, Services provided by us, our subsidiaries or our affiliates to you;
      9. investigation of complaints, suspected suspicious transactions and research for service improvement;
      10. prevention or detection of crime;
      11. disclosure as required by law;
      12. aggregated behavioral analysis.
    5. We would also like to use your Personal Data (including your name, telephone number, address and email address and other information provided to us when you register) for direct marketing to you (whether by post, email, phone, SMS or the like) in relation to:
      • offers and promotions from us;
      • offers and promotions offered by our subsidiaries and our affiliates;
      • other offers and promotions from the third party merchants that we cooperate with to provide benefits to our members in relation to the following types of products or services:
        • Retail Goods or Services (as defined above)

Please note that we cannot so use your Personal Data unless we have received your consent.

8.We may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) to our agents or contractors under a duty of confidentiality to us (including any third party collection agencies or any credit providers), banks or other financial institutions, who provide administrative, data processing, research and marketing, distribution, telecommunications, credit collection, credit investigation, payment processing, professional or other similar services to us, and to any of our actual or proposed assignees or transferees of our rights with respect to you in connection with a merger, sale or transfer (whether of assets or shares), to use, hold, process or retain such Personal Data for the purposes mentioned in 5.4 and 5.5 above on our behalf.

9.You have the right to:

  • check whether we hold any of your Personal Data;
  • access your Personal Data held by us;
  • require us to correct any Personal Data which is inaccurate;
  • ascertain our policies and practices (from time to time) in relation to Personal Data and the types of Personal Data held by us.
  • opt out from receiving direct marketing materials from us at any time.
  1. Any requests in relation to the above shall be in writing (sent by post or email) and addressed to:
    Business Manager
    Room 404
    Oceanic Industrial Centre
    2 Lee Lok St
    Ap Lei Chau
    Hong Kong
    Email Address: info@growsfresh.com
    For enquiries, please contact Customer Hotline 2889 0396
  2. In accordance with the Ordinance, we have the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of any Personal Data access request.
  3. Nothing in this PICS shall limit your rights under the Ordinance.

Cart Summary

Your cart is empty

Best Sellers

  • Cherry Tree Organics Premium Beef Mince > 90% lean meat
    Cherry Tree Organics Premium Beef Mince > 90% lean meat Cherry Tree Organics Premium Beef Mince > 90% lean meat
  • Weekly Family Organic Fruit and Veggie Box - 14 Items - Approx 6.2kg
    Weekly Family Organic Fruit and Veggie Box - 14 Items -  Approx 6.2kg Weekly Family Organic Fruit and Veggie Box - 14 Items -  Approx 6.2kg
  • Pinnacle Rib Eye on the Bone (OP Rib)
    Pinnacle Rib Eye on the Bone (OP Rib) Pinnacle Rib Eye on the Bone (OP Rib)
  • King Island Beef Tenderloin (Eye Fillet) Steak
    King Island Beef Tenderloin (Eye Fillet) Steak King Island Beef Tenderloin (Eye Fillet) Steak
  • Weekly Family Organic Vegetable Box - 13 items - Approx. 5.3kg
    Weekly Family Organic Vegetable Box - 13 items - Approx. 5.3kg Weekly Family Organic Vegetable Box - 13 items - Approx. 5.3kg
  • Great Southern Lamb Racks - Chilled - Australian
    Great Southern Lamb Racks - Chilled - Australian Great Southern Lamb Racks - Chilled - Australian

Delivery & Pickup

We can deliver or you can pickup (10% discount) Delivery: All orders placed Monday - Friday before  2pm will be delivered the next day Pi...

Read more →

From the Blog

Our tummy is a second brain.....?? Bone broth turbo charged with ginger, turmeric, lemon, & pepper

Our tummy is a second brain.....?? Bone broth turbo charged with ginger, turmeric, lemon, & pepper

September 29, 2018

Our tummies have neuron receptors and they speak to our brain continually - bad foods = bad messages to brain = bad moods - according to new research. Turbo charge tummy health with organic bone broth with ginger, turmeric, lemon and pepper kickers.... Also bone broth makes pure colllagen...make you look even more beautiful...if that's possible : )

Read more →